<menuitem id="g9qhf"></menuitem>
<tbody id="g9qhf"></tbody>
    <bdo id="g9qhf"><optgroup id="g9qhf"><thead id="g9qhf"></thead></optgroup></bdo>
  1. <menuitem id="g9qhf"><strong id="g9qhf"></strong></menuitem>
  2. <menuitem id="g9qhf"><optgroup id="g9qhf"></optgroup></menuitem>

    XERION 5000-4000

    A higher level.

    The demands of today’s modern farm are constantly expanding. It’s time to meet the tractor that meets those demands head on: the XERION.

    XERION 5000-4000

    A higher level.

    The demands of today’s modern farm are constantly expanding. It’s time to meet the tractor that meets those demands head on: the XERION.

    The CLAAS XERION 5000-4000 tractor.

    The CLAAS XERION 5000-4000 tractor: where productivity meets efficiency. This high horsepower (435-530 hp) 4WD tractor features a fixed frame, 31 mph road speed, and CVT transmission to reduce the time, risk, and cost of a job, so you can grow your business.?

    • Unlike articulated designs, this fixed frame tractor with four-wheel steering gives better handling and control at road speeds with heavy loads.
    • With a road speed of 31 mph, haul more loads per day, take on more jobs per month, and earn more dollars per year.
    • When tested at the Nebraska Tractor Test Lab, the XERION 4500 broke the record as the most fuel-efficient tractor in the 4WD, 450-500 hp class.
    • Along with a high cab position for excellent visibility and semi-active cab suspension for a smoother ride, the XERION tractor features record-breaking low noise level in the cab.


    Specifications

    XERION
    500045004000
    Engine typeMercedes BenzMercedes BenzMercedes Benz
    Engine sizeL12.812.810.6
    Rated engine speedrpm1,9001,9001,900
    Rated engine powerhp517476422
    Max. engine power at 1,650 rpmhp530490435
    Max. engine torque at 1,100 rpmft-lbs1,8071,6961,548
    PTO power at 1,730 rpmhp472433380
    Transmission typeCVTCVTCVT
    Max. ground speedmph25 (31 optional)3131
    Frame designFixedFixedFixed
    Steering system4-wheel4-wheel4-wheel
    Turning circleft484848
    Number of special steering modes666
    Fuel tank capacitygal245245245
    DEF tank capacitygal23.323.323.3
    Standard hydraulic flowgpm51.551.551.5
    Optional: twin priority flowgpm72.572.572.5
    Optional: power hydraulic flowgpm117.5117.5117.5
    Max. operating pressurepsi2,9002,9002,900
    Max. flow per valvegpm303030
    Max. number of spool valves101010
    Rear 3-point lift capacitylbs21,73921,73921,739
    Front 3-point lift capacitylbs18,20918,20918,209
    Standard drawbar capacitylbs11,00011,00011,000
    HD drawbar capacitylbs23,00023,00023,000
    Axle5 pinion outboard5 pinion outboard5 pinion outboard
    Cooling fanHydraulic reversingHydraulic reversingHydraulic reversing
    Wheel basein142142142
    Overall heightin153153153
    Overall width with 710 dualsin198198198
    Base weight with 710 dualslbs43,00043,00043,000


     
    欧美牲交AV欧美牲交aⅴ